Hepsor logo

Key Financials

2021202020192018
Revenue (thousand euros)14,96138,77119,53532,068
Gross profit (thousand euros)3,0594,0842,0884,248
Gross profit margin (%)20.410.510.713.2
Operating profit (thousand euros)1,8803,4111,2983,862
Operating profit margin (%)12.68.86.612.0
EBITDA (thousand euros)2,0373,5721,4313,952
EBITDA margin (%)13.69.27.312.3
Net profit (thousand euros)1,7333,8451,3282,989
net profit attributable to the owners of the parent (thousand euros)-222,5919561,419
net profit of non-controlling interest (thousand euros)1,7551,2543721,570
Net profit margin (%)11.69.96.89.3
General expense ratio (%)8.41.94.82.0
Total assets (thousand euros)55,34530,43336,98728,010
Equity ratio (%)34.431.318.210.4
Debt ratio (%)51.654.564.935.0
Current ratio4.23.52.21.4
Return of equity (adjusted*) (%)18.047.227.6122.0
Return on equity attributable to the owners of the parent (adjusted*) (%)0.032.019.659.6
Return on assets (%)4.011.44.111.2
Download as Excel
Q3 2022Q2 2022Q1 2022Q4 2021Q3 2021
Revenue (thousand euros)1,6682,6821,2728,0153,072
Gross profit (thousand euros)320961061,904571
Gross profit margin (%)19.23.68.323.818.6
Operating profit (thousand euros)-19-186-3141,466236
Operating profit margin (%)-1.1-6.9-24.718.37.7
EBITDA (thousand euros)16-151-2791,505272
EBITDA margin (%)1.0-5.6-21.918.88.9
Net profit (thousand euros)129-280221,551148
net profit attributable to the owners of the parent (thousand euros)132-2785153-91
net profit of non-controlling interest (thousand euros)-3-2171,398239
Net profit margin (%)7.7-10.41.719.44.8
General expense ratio (%)20.311.933.85.811.3
Total assets (thousand euros)74,30064,29753,96955,34551,166
Equity ratio (%)25.629.433.834.422.5
Debt ratio (%)61.757.954.351.664.6
Current ratio7.86.85.85.34.6
Return of equity (adjusted*) (%)12.117.016.518.022.2
Return on equity attributable to the owners of the parent (adjusted*) (%)-0.5-2.4-1.00.014.6
Return on assets (%)3.03.13.54.05.5
Download as Excel

By continuing to use our website, you agree with the use of the cookies necessary for provision of our main functions of the website and saving the user preferences.

Save preferences More info