Hepsor logo

Key Financials

2021202020192018
Revenue (thousand euros)14,96138,77119,53532,068
Gross profit (thousand euros)3,0594,0842,0884,248
Gross profit margin (%)20.410.510.713.2
Operating profit (thousand euros)1,8803,4111,2983,862
Operating profit margin (%)12.68.86.612.0
EBITDA (thousand euros)2,0373,5721,4313,952
EBITDA margin (%)13.69.27.312.3
Net profit (thousand euros)1,7333,8451,3282,989
net profit attributable to the owners of the parent (thousand euros)-222,5919561,419
net profit of non-controlling interest (thousand euros)1,7551,2543721,570
Net profit margin (%)11.69.96.89.3
General expense ratio (%)8.41.94.82.0
Total assets (thousand euros)55,34530,43336,98728,010
Equity ratio (%)34.431.318.210.4
Debt ratio (%)51.654.564.935.0
Current ratio4.23.52.21.4
Return of equity (adjusted) (%)18.047.227.6122.0
Return on equity attributable to the owners of the parent (adjusted) (%)0.032.019.659.6
Return on assets (%)4.011.44.111.2
Download as Excel
Q2 2022Q1 2022Q4 2021
Revenue (thousand euros)2,6821,2728,015
Gross profit (thousand euros)961061,904
Gross profit margin (%)3.68.323.8
Operating profit (thousand euros)-186-3141,466
Operating profit margin (%)-6.9-24.718.3
EBITDA (thousand euros)-151-2791,505
EBITDA margin (%)-5.6-21.918.8
Net profit (thousand euros)-280221,551
net profit attributable to the owners of the parent (thousand euros)-2785153
net profit of non-controlling interest (thousand euros)-2171,398
Net profit margin (%)-10.41.719.4
General expense ratio (%)11.933.85.8
Total assets (thousand euros)64,29753,96955,345
Equity ratio (%)29.433.834.4
Debt ratio (%)57.954.351.6
Current ratio6.85.85.3
Return of equity (adjusted) (%)17.016.518.0
Return on equity attributable to the owners of the parent (adjusted) (%)-2.4-1.00.0
Return on assets (%)3.13.54.0
Download as Excel

By continuing to use our website, you agree with the use of the cookies necessary for provision of our main functions of the website and saving the user preferences.

Save preferences More info